COMMITTEE & CONTACTS

One of the reasons why our league has been so successful is due the tireless work that the league committee put in on a weekly basis throughout the season year in and year out. Our committee do not get paid, they do this voluntarily and for the love of the game and your benefit.

get in contact with the league!

If you have a specific query then please address it to the relevant person within the league in order to give you the quickest answer.

 

honouring ouR

Past & present league officers

LEAGUE HEAQUARTERS

1966-1984

The Black Bull Pub, High Road, Whetstone N20

1984-2001

Southgate Royal British Legion Hall, Nursery Road N14

2001-2014

Old Elizabethans Sports Ground, Mays Lane, Barnet EN5

2014-2018

Crouch End Vampires Sports Ground, Coppets Road, Muswell Hill N10

2018-2020

PhilipAlexander Estate Agents, High Street, Hornsey N8

2020-Present

Edmonton Sports & Social Club, Church Street, Edmonton N9

HONORARY PRESIDENT

2008-Present

Mr J. Motson O.B.E

PRESIDENT

1966-1993

Mr D. Adams

1993-2008

Mr J. Motson O.B.E

2008-2010

Mr P. Sharp

2010-2018

Mr B. Barnes

2018-Present

Mr T. Taylor

VICE PRESIDENT

 

1966-2000

Mr R. Lewis

1966-1971

Mr A. Godfrey

1966-1971

Mr F. Hall

1971-2014

Mr A. Elms

1971-2000

Mr. J. Lang

1972-2000

Mr A. Harris

1978-2000

Mr E. Hutchinson

1982-2014

Mr D. Scott

1985-2001

Mr S. Sheehan

1990-2014

Mr J. Marlow

1993-2014

Mr W. Chapman

1993-2014

Mr K. Pennery

1995-1996

Mr D. Spouse

2000-2014

Mr B. Green

2001-2014

Mr A. Miles

2002-2014

Mr A. Reade

2003-2009

Mr P. Broomfield

2003-2014

Mr M. Caustin

2006-2014

Mr A. Silvey

2006-2014

Mr R. Jones

2006-2014

Mr G. Mitchell

2006-2010

Mr B. Barnes

2008-2018

Mr T. Taylor

2008-Present

Mr R. Murphy

2008-Present

Mr B. Bernini

CHAIRMAN

1966-1984

Mr S. Sheehan

1984-1994

Mr D. Spouse

1994-2005

Mr R. Jones

2005-2009

Mr M. Caustin

2009-2018

Mr T. Taylor

2018-2019

Mr D. Cross

2019-2020

Miss L. Robinson

2020-Present

Mr B. Bernini

VICE CHAIRMAN

1968-1972

Mr R. Lewis

1972-1978

Mr D. Spouse

1978-1982

Mr J. Main

1982-1985

Mr D. Spouse

1985-1995

Mr H. Prest

1995-2001

Mr M. Caustin

1997-2000

Mr B. Barnes

2000-2016

Mr A. MacLaren

2016-Present

Miss L. Robinson

GENERAL SECRETARY

1966-1967

Mr F. Perkins

1967-1994

Mr H. Prest

1994-1999

Mr B. Green

1999-2002

Mr B. Barnes

2002-2005

Mr R. Pratt

2005-2006

Mr B. Barnes

2006-2007

Mr P. Broomfield

2007-2018

Mr R. Martin

2018-2020

Mr A. Clayton

TREASURER

1966-1967

Mr F. Perkins

1967-1970

Mr G. Owen

1970-1971

Mr J. Lang

1971-1977

Mr D. Spouse

1977-1982

Mr D. Scott

1982-1985

Mr D. Spouse

1985-1995

Mr B. Barnes

1995-2006

Mr A. Silvey

2006-2007

Mr A. Reade

2007-2008

Mr P. Broomfield

2008-2015

Mr R. Murphy

2015-2019

Mr R. Martin

2019-Present

Miss L. Robinson

REGISTRATIONS SECRETARY

1966-1967

Mr A. Hunter

1967-1968

Mr R. Perkins

1968-1974

Mr H. Prest

1974-1992

Mr K. Pennery

1992-1993

Mr G. O’Donoghue

1993-1995

Mr H. Prest

1995-1997

Mr B. Barnes

1997-1998

Mr A. MacLaren

1998-2000

Mr B. Barnes

2000-2006

Mr K. Pennery

2006-2009

Mrs S. Bellinger

2009-2018

Mr B. Bernini

2018-Present

Mr R. Brassett

REFEREES SECRETARY

1966-1967

Mr J. Else

1967-1986

Mr W. Chapman

1986-1988

Mr R. Murphy

1988-1990

Mr W. Chapman

1990-1994

Mr B. Green

1994-1996

Mr D. Long

1996-1998

Mr B. Green

1998-2001

Mr P. Broomfield

2001-2003

Mr R. Jones

2003-2005

Mr C. Tanti

2005-2009

Mr B. Bernini

2009-2012

Mr P. Howard

2012-2014

Mr J. Keane

2014-2015

Mr G. Thomas

2015-2018

Mr D. Thomas

2018-2019

Mr D. Cross

2019-Present

Mr D. Zavagno

FIXTURES SECRETARY

1966-1967

Mr N. Cheevers

1967-1968

Mr B. Waldren

1968-1969

Mr R. Lewis

1969-1975

Mr P. Whitelock

1975-1995

Mr H. Prest

1995-1997

Mr P. Broomfield

1997-1999

Mr A. Harris

1999-2003

Mr R. Pratt

2003-2007

Mr A. Harris

2007-2008

Mr P. Tinkler

2008-2009

Mr P. Broomfield

2009-2012

Mr V. Philpot

2012-2018

Mr J. Angeli

2018-2019

Mr V. Philpot

2019-Present

Mr L. Hughes

MINUTES SECRETARY

1975-1976

Mr S. Burt

1976-1991

Mr J. Marlow

1991-2005

Mr G. Mitchell

2005-2012

Mr R. Robinson

2012-2019

Miss L. Robinson

2019-Present

Mr J. Eager

FINES & DISCIPLINARY SECRETARY

2015-2018

Mr T. Taylor

2018-2019

Mr A. Clayton

2019-Present

Mr L. Hughes

SOCIAL MEDIA SECRETARY

2011-2014

Mr M. Turner

2019-Present

Mr J. Eager

WEB MANAGER

2015-2016

Mr A. Copeland

2016-2019

Mr L. Hughes

2019-Present

Mr S. Tavahen