LEAGUE & CUP HONOURS

BSFL lEAGUE HONOURS

ESTABLISHED: 1967/68

FIRST WINNERS: Thatched Barn

MOST DIVISION TITLES: Imperial (7)

CURRENT HOLDERS: Highgate Albion (3rd title)

 

YEAR

WINNER 

RUNNERS-UP

2018/19

Highgate Albion

AC Medz

2017-18

Highgate Albion

AC Medz

2016-17

Finchley United

Muswell Hill

2015/16

Highgate Albion

JRL United

2014/15

Finchley United

Highgate Albion

2013/14

Inter Trac

Borehamwood 2000

2012/13

Burnt Oak Builders Merchants

Finchley United

2011/12

Finchley United

Borehamwood 2000

ESTABLISHED: 1966/67

FIRST WINNERS: Inter ‘Woodcock

MOST DIVISION TITLES: Leevale (3) and Old Elizabethans (3)

CURRENT HOLDERS: Zenit St. Whetstone (2nd title)

 

 

YEAR

WINNER 

RUNNERS-UP

2018/19

Zenit St. Whetstone

Hornsey & Highgate

2017/18

The Winchmore

Churchbury

2016/17

FC Phoenix

Highgate Albion Reserves

2015/16

Muswell Hill

Highgate Albion Reserves

2014/15

JRL United

Barnet Hearts

2013/14

Churchill Knights

Panathinaikos Whotes

2012/13

Zenit St. Whetstone

Roving Reporters

2011/12

Cannon

Zenit St. Whetstone

2010/11

AC Finchley

Old Elizabethans Reserves

2009/10

Borehamwood 2000

Pymmes Brook

ESTABLISHED: 1966/67

FIRST WINNERS: North Met O.D (Barnet)

MOST DIVISION TITLES: B.S.C 67 (3)

CURRENT HOLDERS: Northaw (1st title)

 

 

YEAR

WINNER 

RUNNERS-UP

2018/19

Northaw

Hendonians

2017/18

Zenit St. Whetstone

Enfield United

2016/17

Edmonton Rovers

Churchbury

2015/16

FC Lokomotive Thunder

GTFA

2014/15

Oakwood Town

Hornsey & Highgate

2013/14

White Hart Lane

Old Elizabethans

2012/13

Finchley United Reserves

FC Avanti

2011/12

Zenit St. Whetstone Reserves

Paddy’s FC

2010/11

AC Medz

Finchley United 3rds

2009/10

Finchley United Reserves

Hampden United

ESTABLISHED: 1969/70

FIRST WINNERS: Stag United

MOST DIVISION TITLES: Imperial Reserves (2)

CURRENT HOLDERS: Zenit St. Whetstone Reserves (1st title)

 

 

 

YEAR

WINNER 

RUNNERS-UP

2018/19

Zenit St. Whetstone Reserves

Highgate Albion 3rds

No Competition from 2014/15 to 2017/18

2013/14

FC Phoenix

Barnet Hearts

2012/13

Churchill Knights

Innisfree

No Competition from 2001/02 to 2011/12

2000/01

Durants Park

Manhattan Lights

1999/00

Arsenal Supporters Club

Highury Youth

1998/99

Finchley United

Panthers

1997/98

Five Bells

Holloway Eurolife Reserves

1996/97

Nimrod

Giffen Brazil

ESTABLISHED: 1971/72

FIRST WINNERS: Shenley Reserves

MOST DIVISION TITLES: Oakleigh Rovers Reserves (2)

CURRENT HOLDERS: Facelad (1st title)

 

 

YEAR

WINNER 

RUNNERS-UP

No Competition from 2013/14 to 2018/19

2012/13

Facelad

Majestic

No Competition from 1999/00 to 2011/12

1998/99

D.V.R

Finchley United Reserves

1997/98

Potters Bar Rovers

Old Elizabethans Reserves

1996/97

Finchley United

Conyers Park III

1995/96

Nimrod

Mr Q’s Potters Bar

1994/95

Holloway Eurolife Reserves

Old Red Lions Reserves

1993/94

Finchley Town

Old Caledonians

1992/91

Leevale Reserves

Green Man

BSFL CUP HONOURS

ESTABLISHED: 1966/67

FIRST WINNERS: Inter ‘Woodcock’

MOST DIVISION TITLES: Imperial and Conyers Park (4)

CURRENT HOLDERS: Highgate Albion (3rd title)

 

 

YEAR

WINNER 

RUNNERS-UP

2018/19

Highgate Abion

Park Royals

2017/18

Muswell Hill

The Winchmore

2016/17

AC Medz

Highgate Albion

2015/16

Highgate Albion

Northumberland Park Rangers

2014/15

Highgate Albion

Apoel FC

2013/14

Finchley United

White Hart Lane

2012/13

Finchley United

Old Elizabethans Vets

2011/12

Finchley United

Borehawood 2000

2010/11

Locomotive Enfield

Five Bells

2009/10

Five Bells

Locomotive Enfield

ESTABLISHED: 2019/20

FIRST WINNERS: N/A

MOST JUNIOR CUP TITLES: N/A

CURRENT HOLDERS: N/A

 

 

YEAR

WINNER 

No Competition from 1966/67 to 2019/20

ESTABLISHED: 1967/68

FIRST WINNERS: North Met O.D Reserves

MOST DIVISION TITLES: Old Elizabethans Reserves (4)

CURRENT HOLDERS: Anatolians (1st title)

 

 

YEAR

WINNER 

RUNNERS-UP

2018/19

Anatolians

Zenit St. Whetstone Reserves

2017/18

Zenit St. Whestone

Enfield United

2016/17

Grange Park

Kedares Town

2015/16

Muswell Hill

FC Phoenix

2014/15

Oakwood Town

FC Phoenix

2013/14

Apoel

FC Phoenix

2012/13

Finchley United Reserves

FC Avanti

2011/12

Zenit St. Whetstone

Arnos Rangers

2010/11

Old Elizabethans Reserves

Cannon

2009/10

Hampden United

FC Boca Seniors

ESTABLISHED: 2018/19

FIRST WINNERS: Park Royals

MOST DIVISION TITLES: Park Royals (1)

CURRENT HOLDERS: Park Royals (1st title)

 

 

YEAR

WINNER 

RUNNERS-UP

2018/19

Park Royals

Enfield Athletic

ESTABLISHED: 1975/76

FIRST WINNERS: Shenley and Oak United (shared)

MOST CHARITY SHIELD TITLES: Imperial (6)

CURRENT HOLDERS: Conyers Park (2nd title)

 

 

YEAR

WINNER 

No Competition from 1996/97 to 2018/19

1995/96

Coyners Park

1994/95

E.B.O.G’s

1993/94

Conyers Park

1992/93

Elliott Star

1991/92

Elliott Star

1990/91

Elliott Star

1989/90

Prince of Wales

1988/89

Elliott Star

TOP GOALSCORERS

PLEASE NOTE: THESE TOTALS ARE FOR ALL COMPETITIONS

SEASON

PLAYER NAME

TEAM NAME

GOALS SCORED

2019/20

Billy Lobjoit

Borehamwood Rovers

58

2018/19

Justin Weatherman

Zenit St. Whetstone Reserves

44

2017/18

Lee Mercer

Zenit St. Whetstone

29

2016/17

Ayo Matthews

Edmonton Rovers

30

2015/16

Marcus Fatogun

Muswell Hill

23

2014/15

Harry Nolan

Spartans

36

2013/14

Bobby Browne

Roving Reporters

24

2012/13

Aden Saleh

Roving Reporters

36

2011/12

Matthew Hudson

Cannon

25

2010/11

Mario Theodoulou

AC Medz

14

No Records from 1966/67 to 2009/10

SEASON

PLAYER NAME

TEAM NAME

GOALS SCORED

2019/20

Ezekiel Adesanya

Continental

9

2018/19

Ian Maitland

Highgate Albion

11

2017/18

Eric Akassou

Continental

19

2016/17

David Pigden

Finchley United

13

2015/16

Ronan O’Boyle

JRL United

15

2014/15

David Pigden

Finchley United

14

2013/14

Bradley Browne

Roving Reporters

8

2012/13

David Pigden

Finchley United

14

2011/12

David Pigden

Finchley United

21

2010/11

William Hunter

Borehamwood 2000

10

No Records from 1967/68 to 2009/10

SEASON

PLAYER NAME

TEAM NAME

GOALS SCORED

2019/20

Rhys Ellis

Takers

14

2018/19

Max Quelch-Woolls

FC Lokomotive Thunder

19

2017/18

Jamie Stevens

Churchbury

26

2016/17

Godfrey Berko

New Barnet

22

2015/16

Graeme White

Highgate Albion Reserves

13

2014/15

Harry Nolan

Spartans

28

2013/14

Andrew Savva

Panathinaikos

11

2012/13

Aden Saleh

Roving Reporters

18

2011/12

Matthew Hudson

Cannon

20

2010/11

Daniel Taylor

Cannon

7

No Records from 1966/67 to 2009/10

SEASON

PLAYER NAME

TEAM NAME

GOALS SCORED

2019/20

Billy Lobjoit

Borehamwood Rovers

39

2018/19

Ardit Korbi

AFC Muswell Hill

21

2017/18

Lee Mercer

Zenit St. Whetstone

21

2016/17

Jamie Stevens

Churchbury

24

2015/16

Daniel Sherwood

VP FC

16

2014/15

Charlie Morris

Hornsey & Highgate

25

2013/14

Darren O’Brien

Facelad

13

2012/13

Joseph Reeves

Lokomotiv Oakwood

17

2011/12

Godfrey Berko

Paddy’s

14

2010/11

Derrie Gilbert

AFC Finchley

13

No Records from 1966/67 to 2009/10

SEASON

PLAYER NAME

TEAM NAME

GOALS SCORED

2019/20

Bradley Swaile

Strafford Arms 

9

2018/19

Justin Weatherman

Zenit St. Whetstone Reserves

35

No Competition from 2014/15 to 2017/18

2013/14

Liam Dunlea

FC Phoenix

16

2012/13

Aaron Baker

Churchill Knights

27

No Records from 1969/70 to 2011/12

SEASON

PLAYER NAME

TEAM NAME

GOALS SCORED

2019/20

Elliott McGovern

North London Colts

23

No Competition from 2013/14 to 2018/19

2012/13

Darren O’Brien

Facelad

23

No Records from 1971/72 to 2011/12

SECRETARY OF THE YEAR AWARD

SEASON

CLUB SECRETARY

TEAM NAME

2018/19

George Timotheou

GTFA

2017/18

Cory Sutherland

Crouch End Vampires

2016/17

Paul Hunt

Churchbury

2015/16

Ben Holt

Victoria Park FC

2014/15

Renato Vaccari

Northumberland Park Rangers

2013/14

Dean Wigzel

Hornsey & Highgate

2012/13

Liam Davis

White Hart Lane

2011/12

Sophie Principato

AC Medz

2010/11

John Belli

AC Finchley

2009/10

Joe Reeves

Lokomotiv Oakwood

2008/09

Tim Frome

FC Boca Seniors

2007/08

Vince Philpot

Roving Reporters

2006/07

Rosanna Keane

Highbury Youth

2005/06

Vic Ramalho

Arnos Rangers